HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Floscopa scandens Lour. 1790 (CCVN, 3:464; PROSEA, 12,3
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ đầu rìu hoa chuỳ; Đầu rìu leo; Tiết tiết
Other name: Dithyrocarpus paniculatus Kunth, 1843;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Commelinales
Familia: Commelinaceae
Genus: Floscopa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019