HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Flueggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Voigt
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nổ quả trắng; Bỏng nẻ; bỏng nổ; kim độc mộc; cang pa; co mai ten; co cang pa; xeu nam
Other name: Phyllanthus virosa Roxb. ex Willd.; Securinega virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Baill.; Flueggea microcarpa Blume;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Flueggea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019