HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Fokienia hodginsii (Dunn) A. Henry et Thomas
English name:
Vietnamese name: Pơ mua; Khơ mu
Other name: Cupressus hodginssi Dunn;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Order: Pinales
Familia: Cupressaceae
Genus: Fokienia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019