HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Glochidion lusescens Blume
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bọt ếch lưng bạc; Sóc dưới trắng; sóc mốc
Other name: Anisonema hypoleucum Miq.; Glochidion hypoleucum (Miq.) Boerl.; G. glaucifolium Muell.-Arg.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Glochidion

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019