HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Glochidion pilosum (Lour.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bọt ếch trung; Cơm nguội; sóc trung; sóc nam
Other name: Nymphanthus pilosum Lour.; Glochidion annamense Beille;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Glochidion pilosum - TuanNguyen.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Glochidion pilosum - TuanNguyen.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Glochidion

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019