HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Glochidion rubrum Blume
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sóc đỏ; Bọt ếch suối; muối ăn trái; dom leo au; ko ki mot
Other name: Phyllanthus penangensis Muell.-Arg.; Glochidion coronatum Hook.f.; G. thorelii Beille;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Glochidion

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019