HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Habenaria dentata (Sw.) Schlechter
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hà biện răng; Hà biện môi to; Lan cò răng
Other name: Orchis dentata Sw., Habenaria geniculata D. Don;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Habenaria dentata - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Habenaria dentata - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Habenaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019