HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Habenaria pantlingiana Kraenzl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hà biện pantling; Hà biện seshagir; Hà biện cánh ngắn
Other name: Habenaria stenopetala var. polytricha Hook. f., Habenaria polytricha (Hook. f.) Pradhan, non Rolfe, Habenaria seshagiriana A. N. Rao, Habenaria polytrichoides Aver.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Habenaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019