HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hedyotis chereevensis (Pierre ex Pitard) Fukuoka
English name:
Vietnamese name: An điền chi-ri-ép
Other name: Oldenlandia chereevensis Pierre ex Pitard, Hedyotis chereevensis (Pierre ex Pitard) Phamh., H. chereevensis (Pierre ex Pitard) W. C. Ko;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Genus: Hedyotis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019