HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hedyotis contracta (Pierre ex Pitard) Phamh.
English name:
Vietnamese name: An điền ngắn; An điền tán
Other name: Oldenlandia contracta Pierre ex Pitard, Hedyotis contracta (Pierre ex Pitard) T. N. Ninh, Hedyotis macrostemon sensu Drake;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Genus: Hedyotis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019