HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hedyotis hedyotidea (DC.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: An điền; Bòi ngòi lớn, Cỏ lưỡi đòng, Ngưu bạch đằng
Other name: Spermacoce hedyotidea DC., Oldenlandia hedyotidea (DC.) Hand.-Mazz., Hedyotis macrostemon Hook. & Arn., Oldenlandia macrostemon (Hook. & Arn.) Kuntze;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Genus: Hedyotis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019