HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hegnera obcordata (Miq.) Schindl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thóc lép móng ngựa; Tràng quả tim ngược
Other name: Uraria obcordata Miq.; Desmodium obcordatum (Miq.) Kurz; Meibomia obcordata (Miq.) Kuntze;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Hegnera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019