HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Helicia cochinchinensis Lour.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chẹo thui nam bộ; Mạ sưa nam; Răng cưa nam; Quắn hoa nam bộ; Cơm vàng; Mạ sưa bắc bộ; Răng cưa bắc
Other name: Helicia tonkinensis Lecomte;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Proteales
Familia: Proteaceae
Genus: Helicia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019