HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Helicia formosana Hemsl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chẹo thui đài loan; Mạ sưa đài loan; Quắn hoa đài loan
Other name: Helicia taiwaniana Hemsl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Helicia formosana Hemsl. - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Helicia formosana Hemsl. - SHOANG.jpg

 

Helicia formosana Hemsl. 2 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Helicia formosana Hemsl. 2 - SHOANG.jpg

 

Helicia formosana Hemsl. 3 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Helicia formosana Hemsl. 3 - SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Proteales
Familia: Proteaceae
Genus: Helicia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019