HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Helicia robusta (Roxb.) Blume
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chẹo thui lớn; Mạ sưa to; Quắn hoa to; Mạ sưa lá răng
Other name: Roupala robusta Roxb.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Proteales
Familia: Proteaceae
Genus: Helicia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019