HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Heliciopsis terminalis (Kurz) Sleum
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đìa đụn đỉnh; Song quắn chót
Other name: Helicia terminalis Kurz, Helicia balansae Lecomte;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Proteales
Familia: Proteaceae
Genus: Heliciopsis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019