HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Helicteres hirsuta Lour.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thâu kén lông; Tổ kén lông; Thâu kén cái; Dó lông; Con chuột
Other name: H. spicata Colebr. ex Mast;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Sterculiaceae
Genus: Helicteres

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019