HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ichnocarpus frutescens (L.) R. Br.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mần trây bụi; Mần trây cánh hoa nhọn; dây trổ; dây sống lưng
Other name: Apocynum frutescens L.; Ichnocarpus oxypetalus Pitard;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Ichnocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019