HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ichnocarpus jacquetii (Pierre ex Pitard) Middleton
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mần trây lông
Other name: Micrechites jacquetii Pierre ex Pitard;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Ichnocarpus jacquetii - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Ichnocarpus jacquetii - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Ichnocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019