HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ichnocarpus polyanthus (Blume) P.I. Forst.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mần trây ba vì
Other name: Tabernaemontana polyantha Blume; Micrechites baillonii Pierre ex Spire; Ichnocarpus baillonii (Pierre ex Spire) Ly;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Ichnocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019