HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ilex umbellulata (Wall.) Loes.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bùi tán; Nhựa ruồi lá nâu
Other name: Ehretia umbellulata Wall.; Ilex tonkinensis Pierre;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Celastrales
Familia: Aquifoliaceae
Genus: Ilex

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019