HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Indoroucheria griffithiana (Planch.) Hall.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vu sa
Other name: Roucheria griffithiana Planch.; R. contestiana Pierre;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Geraniales
Familia: Hugoniaceae
Genus: Indoroucheria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019