HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm. f.) Hallier f. 1893 (CCVN, 2: 977).
English name:
Vietnamese name:
Other name: Ipomoea paniculata Burm. f. 1768. Convolvulus paniculatus (Burm. f.);

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Solanales
Familia: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Jacquemontia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019