HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Kadsura coccinea (Lam.) A. C. Smith
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nắm cơm; Na rừng; Na dây; (dây) Xưn xe; Ngũ vị (tử) nam; Re pa; Ro po
Other name: Cosbaea coccinea Lem, Kadsura chinensis Hance ex Benth, Schizandra hanceana Baill, Kadsura cavaleriei Levl;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Kadsura coccinea - TNBON.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Kadsura coccinea - TNBON.jpg

 

Kadsura coccinea 2 - TNBON.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Kadsura coccinea 2 - TNBON.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Illiciales
Familia: Schisandraceae
Genus: Kadsura

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019