HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Kadsura heteroclita (Roxb.) Craib
English name:
Vietnamese name: Xưn xe tạp; Xưn xe roxburgh; dây rưng ngựa; Na leo; Nắm cơm; Hải phong đằng.
Other name: Uvaria heteroclita Roxb., Kadsura roxburghiana Arn.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Illiciales
Familia: Schisandraceae
Genus: Kadsura

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019