HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Kadsura oblongifolia Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nắm cơm lá thuôn; Nắm xôi; Xưn xe lá tròn dài
Other name: Kadsura lanceolata;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Illiciales
Familia: Schisandraceae
Genus: Kadsura

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019