HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Kaempferia galanga L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Địa liền; Thiền liền; Tam nại; Sơn nại.
Other name: Alpinia sessilis Koenig; Kaempferia humilis Salisb.; Kaempferia plantaginifolia Salisb.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Zingiberales
Familia: Zingiberaceae
Genus: Kaempferia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019