HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC. 1802; 1810 (CCVN, 1:968)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sừng hươu; Trường sinh (lá) rách; Cà kheo
Other name: Cotyledon laciniata L. 1753;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Saxifragales
Familia: Crassulaceae
Genus: Kalanchoe

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019