HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Kalanchoe pinnata (Lamk.) Pers. 1805 (CCVN, 1:967)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thuốc bỏng; Sống đời; Trường sinh lông chim; Lạc địa sinh căn
Other name: Cotyledon pinnata Lamk. 1786; Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lamk.) Oken, 1841; B. calycinum Salisb. 1805;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Saxifragales
Familia: Crassulaceae
Genus: Kalanchoe

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019