HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cây đôi; Quả dồi; bí đặc; xúc xích
Other name: Bignonia africana Lam.; Crescentia pinnata Jacq.; Kigelia pinnata (Jacq.) DC.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Bignoniaceae
Genus: Kigelia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019