HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Nelsonia canencens (Lam.) Spreng.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Niên sơn; Vạn nhân đả; lưu tử thảo
Other name: Justicia canescens Lam.; Nelsonia campestris R. Br.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Genus: Nelsonia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019