HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Neodistemon indicum (Wedd.) Babu & Henry
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tân lưỡng hùng; Song hùng ấn
Other name: Distemon indicum Wedd, Distemon Grossum Wall. ex Wedd. in DC, Urtica grossa Wall;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Urticales
Familia: Urticaceae
Genus: Neodistemon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019