HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng móng trâu hai dẫy
Other name: Aspidium biserratum Sw., Aspidium acutum Schkuhr, Nephrolepis acuta (Schkuhr) C. Presl;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Aspleniales
Familia: Oleandraceae
Genus: Nephrolepis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019