HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Oberonia mucronata (D.Don) Ormerod & Seidenf.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Móng rùa mũi nhọn; Móng rùa lá lưỡi dòng; Lan quạt lá đuôi diều
Other name: Stelis mucronata D. Don, Oberonia iridifolia Roxb. ex Lindl., Cymbidium iridifolium Roxb.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Oberonia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019