HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ophiopogon japonicus (L.f.) Ker-Gawl. 1807 (CCVN, 3:582)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mạch môn đông
Other name: Convallaria japonica L.f.1781;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Liliales
Familia: Convallariaceae
Genus: Ophiopogon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019