HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Orophea polycarpa A. DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tháp hình nhiều trái; Tháp hình dúng
Other name: Orophea undulata Pierre; O. anceps Pierre; O. polycephala Pierre; O. polycarpa var. anceps (Pierre) Ast; O. polycarpa var. undulata (Pierre) Ast;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Annonaceae
Genus: Orophea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019