HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Oroxylum indicum (L.) Kurz
English name:
Vietnamese name: Núc nác; Hoàng bá nam; Mộc hồ điệp
Other name: Bignonia indica L.; B. pentandra Lour.; Oroxylon indicum Vent.; Calosanthes indica (L.) Blume;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Bignoniaceae
Genus: Oroxylum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019