HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Orthosiphon aristatus (Blume) Miq.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Râu mèo
Other name: Orthosiphon stamineus Benth.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Orthosiphon aristatus1- SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Orthosiphon aristatus1- SonHoang.jpg

 

Orthosiphon aristatus2- SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Orthosiphon aristatus2- SonHoang.jpg

 

Orthosiphon aristatus3- SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Orthosiphon aristatus3- SonHoang.jpg

 

Orthosiphon aristatus4- SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Orthosiphon aristatus4- SonHoang.jpg

 

Orthosiphon aristatus5- SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 5. Orthosiphon aristatus5- SonHoang.jpg

 

Orthosiphon aristatus6- SonHoang.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 6. Orthosiphon aristatus6- SonHoang.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Orthosiphon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019