HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Orthosiphon marmoritis (hance) Dunn
English name:
Vietnamese name: Râu mèo có vằn; Phong diệu yến; Tía tô rừng
Other name: Plectranthus marmoritis Hance; Orthosiphon sinensisi Hemsl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Orthosiphon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019