HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Orthosiphon spiralis (Lour.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Râu mèo xoắn
Other name: Plectranthus spiralis Lour.; Ocimum aristatus Blume; Orthosiphon aristatus (Blume) Miq.; O. stamineus Benth.; Clerodendron spicatum Thunb.; Clerodendranthus spicatus (Thunb.) C. Y. Wu; C. stamineus (Benth.) Kudo;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Orthosiphon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019