HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Oryza granulata Nees & Arn. Ex Steud.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lúa con cong; Lúa con công
Other name: Oryza meyeriana (Zoll. & Mor.) Baill. var. granulata (Nees & Arn. ex Steud.) Duisterm., Padia meyeziana Zoll. & Mor.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Oryza

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019