HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Oryza minuta J. & C. Presl
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lúa ma nhỏ; Lúa hoang, Lúa ma
Other name: Oryza officinalis Wall., Oryza manilensis Merr.; Oryza latifolia Hook.f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Oryza

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019