HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pachyrhizus erosus (L.) Urb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Củ đậu; Sắn
Other name: Dolichos erosus L.; Caraca erosa (L.) Kuntze; Dolichos bulbosus L.; Pachyrhizus bulbosus (L.) Kurz; P. angulatus Rich. ex DC.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Pachyrhizus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019