HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Palaquium obovatum (Griff.) Engl
English name:
Vietnamese name: Xay đào; Chây; Cốt; Giao mộc trứng ngược
Other name: Isonandra obovata Griff., Palaquium krantzianum Pierre ex Lecomte;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Sapotaceae
Genus: Palaquium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020