HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Panax bipinnatifidum Seem.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tam thất hoang; Sâm vũ diệp; trúc tiết nhân sâm; tam thất lá xẻ; Vũ diệp tam thất, sâm hai lần chẻ; hoàng liên thất
Other name: Aralia bipinnatifida (Seem.) C.B. Clarke; Panax pseudoginseng var. bipinnatifidus (Seem.) H.L. Li;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Panax bipinnatifidum - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Panax bipinnatifidum - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Araliaceae
Genus: Panax

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019