HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Panax pseudo-ginseng Wall.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tam thất; Thổ tam thất; sâm tam thất; kim bất hoán
Other name: Panax shin-seng Nees var. nepalensis Nees.; Aralia pseudoginseng Benth. ex C.B. Clarke; A. quinquefolia Decne. & Planch. var. pseudoginseng (Wall.) Burk.; A. quinquefolia var. nothoginseng Burk; A. quinquefolia var. elegatior Burk.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Araliaceae
Genus: Panax

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019