HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Panax vietnamensis Ha et Grushv.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sâm ngọc linh; Sâm khu năm; củ rơm con; sâm việt nam, Thuốc dấu
Other name: Panax shinseng var. japonicum auct., non Makino; P. japonicum auct., non (Nees) C.A. Mey;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Panax vietnamensis - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Panax vietnamensis - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Araliaceae
Genus: Panax

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019