HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pandanus odoratissimus L. f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dứa dại; Dứa mập; Dứa trở vòng; Dứa bán nguyệt; Dứa mũi nguyên; Dứa chồm
Other name: Pandanus tectorius var. sinensis Warb., Pandanus tectorius var. loureirii Martelli, Pandanus loureirii Gaudich., Pandanus integriapicis St. Johh, Pandanus projectens St. John, Pandanus semiorbicularis St John, Pandanus smitinandii St. John, Pandanus subcarnosus St. John, Pandanus subulatus St. John;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Pandanales
Familia: Pandanaceae
Genus: Pandanus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020