HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Pandanus urophyllus Hance
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dứa đuôi; Dứa dại; Dứa chẻ
Other name: Pandanus furcatellus Martelli;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Pandanales
Familia: Pandanaceae
Genus: Pandanus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020