HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Panisea albiflora (Ridl.) Seidenf.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Khúc thần lan hoa trắng
Other name: Zetagyne albiflora Ridl., Panisea parviflora auct. (Guillaum.), non Lindl., Panisea uniflora auct., non Lindl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Panisea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019